Previous Committees

Year President Vice President Secretary-Treasurer Membership Chairman At Large
Current Mark Massey Rebecca Scotchie Kareen Dorsett Alison Pool Woolford London, John Condo
17-18 Ashlee Borcan Mark Massey Rebecca Scotchie Alison Pool Kareen Doresett
16-17 Winter Liu Ashlee Borcan Rebecca Scotchie Mark Massey Lloyd Spencer, Alison Pool
15-16 Jeff Williams Winter Liu Ashlee Borcan Mark Massey Rebecca Scotchie, Lloyd Spencer
14-15 Jim Drennan Jeff Williams Ashlee Borcan Winter Liu Mark Massey, Rebecca Scotchie
13-14 Shawn Parks Jim Drennan Jeff Williams Winter Liu Ashlee Borcan, Mark Massey
12-13 Rich Schaefer Shawn Parks Jeff Williams Jim Drennan Winter Liu, Jim Toole
11-12 Joyce Whaley Rich Schaefer Shawn Parks Jim Drennan Jeff Williams, Winter Liu
10-11 Joeff Williams Joyce Whaley Shawn Parks Rich Schaefer Jim Drennan, Jeff Williams
09-10 Mike Taht Joeff Williams Joyce Whaley Rich Schaefer Shawn Parks, Jim Drennan
08-09 Stu Rachlin Mike Taht Joyce Whaley Joeff Williams Rich Schaefer, Shawn Parks
07-08 Ralph Sayre Stu Rachlin Mike Taht Joeff Williams Joyce Whaley, Rich Schaefer
06-07 Janet McGowin Ralph Sayre Mike Taht Stu Rachlin Joeff Williams, Joyce Whaley
05-06 Brad Leonard Janet McGowin Ralph Sayre Stu Rachlin Mike Taht, Joeff Williams
04-05 Wade Luther Brad Leonard Ralph Sayre Janet McGowin Stu Rachlin, Mike Taht
03-04 Lonnie Etheridge Wade Luther Brad Leonard Janet McGowin Ralph Sayre, Stu Rachlin
02-03 Jimmy Atkins Lonnie Etheridge Brad Leonard Wade Luther Janet McGowin, Ralph Sayre
01-02 Bob Dobson Jimmy Atkins Lonnie Etheridge Wade Luther Brad Leonard, Janet McGowin
00-01 Bob Crompton Bob Dobson Lonnie Etheridge Jimmy Atkins Wade Luther, Brad Leonard
99-00 Betty Anne Neal Bob Crompton Bob Dobson Jimmy Atkins Lonnie Etheridge, Wade Luther
98-99 Ann Frizzell Betty Anne Neal Bob Dobson Bob Crompton Jimmy Atkins, Lonnie Etheridge
97-98 John A. MacBain Ann B. Frizzell Betty Anne Neal Bob B. Crompton Jimmy D. Atkins, Bob H. Dobson
96-97 Peggy M. Rubin John A. MacBain Betty Anne Neal Ann B. Frizzell Bob B. Crompton, Bob H. Dobson
95-96 Bob A. Potter Peggy M. Rubin John A. MacBain Ron E. Bachman Ann B. Frizzell, Betty Anne Neal
94-95 Doug C. Doll Bob A. Potter Peggy M. Rubin Ron E. Bachman John A. MacBain, Ann B. Frizzell
93-94 Bill H. Bowman Doug C. Doll Peggy M. Rubin Bob A. Potter Ron E. Bachman, John A. MacBain
92-93 Curtis S. Sheldon Bill H. Bowman Doug C. Doll Bob A. Potter Ron E. Bachman, Peggy M. Rubin
91-92 Kristie K. Sayre Curtiss S. Sheldon Doug C. Doll Bill H. Bowman Bob A. Potter, Peggy M. Rubin
90-91 D. Dale Hyers Kristie K. Sayre Curtiss S. Sheldon Bill H. Bowman Doug C. Doll, Bob A. Potter
89-90 Steve T. Carter D. Dale Hyers Curtiss S. Sheldon Kristie K. Sayre Bill H. Bowman, Doug C. Doll
88-89 Larry R. Sluder Steve T. Carter D. Dale Hyers n/a Curtiss S. Sheldon, Bill H. Bowman
87-88 Randy P. Mire Larry R. Sluder D. Dale Hyers n/a Curtiss S. Sheldon, Kristie K. Sayre
86-87 Leo Lebos, Jr. Randy P. Mire Larry R. Sluder n/a Kristie K. Sayre, D. Dale Hyers
85-86 Carl E. Meier Leo Lebos, Jr. Larry R. Sluder n/a Steve T. Carter, Jim C. Brooks, Jr.
84-85 Glenn F. Mouton Carl E. Meier Leo Lebos, Jr. n/a Steve T. Carter, Larry R. Sluder
83-84 Dick S. Wolf Glenn F. Mouton Leo Lebos, Jr. n/a Randy P. Mire, Larry R. Sluder
82-83 Charlie T. Whitley Dick S. Wolf Carl E. Meier n/a Glenn F. Mouton, Leo Lebos, Jr.
81-82 Bob W. Batten Charlie T. Whitley Carl E. Meier n/a Dick S. Wolf, Glenn F. Mouton
80-81 Sidney LeBlanc Bob W. Batten Charlie T. Whitley n/a Carl E. Meier, Dick S. Wolf
79-80 Henry K. Knowlton Sidney LeBlanc Charlie T. Whitley n/a Carl E. Meier, W. Tris Stephens
78-79 Sherrill Hall Henry K. Knowlton Charlie T. Whitley n/a Sidney LeBlanc, W. Tris Stephens
77-78 Ted L. Dunn Sherrill Hall Charlie T. Whitley n/a Sidney LeBlanc, Henry K. Knowlton
76-77 Linda B. Emory Ted L. Dunn Sherrill Hall n/a Charlie T. Whitley, Henry K. Knowlton
75-76 Lucian F. Bloodworth Linda B. Emory Sherrill Hall n/a Bob W. Batten, Ted L. Dunn
74-75 Neil M. Anderson Lucian F. Bloodworth Linda B. Emory n/a Bob W. Batten, Ted L. Dunn
73-74 John K. Roberts Neil M. Anderson Linda B. Emory n/a Lucian F. Bloodworth, Charles D. Groth
72-73 Edwin E. Stancik John K. Roberts Neil M. Anderson n/a Lucian F. Bloodworth, Charles D. Groth
71-72 Douglas A. Broome Edwin E. Stancik Neil M. Anderson n/a John K. Roberts, Sam H. Turner
70-71 Clint E. Edwards Douglas A. Broome Neil M. Anderson n/a John K. Roberts, Edwin W. Stancik
69-70 W.H. Odell, Jr. Clint E. Edwards Fernand Bonnard n/a Douglas A. Broome, Harold E. Ruck
68-69 David N. Wakely W.H. Odell, Jr. Fernand Bonnard n/a Clint E. Edwards, Douglas A. Broome
67-68 Harold E. Ruck David N. Wakely W.H. Odell, Jr. n/a Clint E. Edwards, William A. Ferguson
66-67 Frank N. Gordon Harold E. Ruck W.H. Odell, Jr. n/a Edwin E. Stancik, David N. Wakely
65-66 John L. Glenn Frank N. Gordon Charles W. Jacoby n/a Harold E. Ruck, Thomas H. Pate
64-65 Harold W. Black John L. Glenn Charles W. Jacoby n/a Frank N. Gordon, Robert M. Denham
63-64 John M. Bragg Harold W. Black Charles W. Jacoby n/a Frank N. Gordon, Ernest C. Steele
62-63 C.M. Beardsley John M. Bragg Charles W. Jacoby n/a Douglas A. Broome
61-62 R.L. King C.M. Beardsley John M. Bragg n/a J.S. Ripandelli
60-61 James C.H. Anderson R.L. King John M. Bragg n/a Henry Unruh
59-60 Charles W. Jacoby James C.H. Anderson John M. Bragg n/a W.R. Phillippi
58-59 James L. Kirkpatrick Albion U. Jenkins Charles L. VanHouse n/a Kenneth Ward-Smith, William L. Farmer
57-58 William L. Farmer James L. Kirkpatrick Charles L. VanHouse n/a H. Carey Hanlin, Jr., Esse Davis Langston
56-57 H. Carey Hanlin, Jr. William L. Farmer Charles L. VanHouse n/a Hillary Fisher
55-56 Tommy P. Bowles, Jr. H. Carey Hanlin, Jr. Burton E. Moore n/a Russell L. King, Jr., Ernest C. Steele
54-55 Hubert M. Stiles Tommy P. Bowles, Jr. Burton E. Moore n/a n/a
53-54 Russell Wagner Hubert M. Stiles Burton E. Moore n/a n/a
52-53 Walter Mays Russell Wagner Burton E. Moore n/a Jim Woolery, S.E. Allen
51-52 Jim Livingston Walter Mays Burton E. Moore n/a Henry Unruh, Bruce Batho
50-51 Bruce Batho Jim Livingston Burton E. Moore n/a John Hyman, Walter Mays
49-50 Burton E. Moore Ralph Anderson n/a n/a n/a

 

Current News

Spring 2018 - Our Spring Meeting will be held June 20 - 22, 2018, at the Hyatt Regency Coconut Point in Bonita Springs (Naples), Florida.  We hope to see you there!

Fall 2017 - The SEAC Fall Annual Meeting was held at the Ballantyne Hotel Charlotte on November 15 - 17, 2017.  Congratulations to Ashlee Borcan (President) and Kareen Dorsett (Member-at-Large) on their elections.

Spring 2017 - The Spring 2017 SEAC Meeting was held June 21 - 23, 2017, at the Westin Jekyll Island in Georgia. Attendees enjoyed excellent sessions and the beach!

Fall 2016 - The SEAC / ACSW Fall Meeting was held at the Royal Sonesta in New Orleans. Congratuations to Winter Liu (President) and Alison Pool (Member-at-Large) on their elections.

Spring 2016 - The SEAC Spring Meeting was held at Hammock Beach Resort in Florida and was very well attended.

If you would like to be considered as our next Member-at-Large on the Executive Committee, please contact Winter Liu at wliu2@munichre.com for more information.